Call 0845 388 0558 (UK Free) +44 203 302 1911 (International) WhatsApp Us +44 (0) 7946 6007 36 

Taylor Dress

This is the Taylor Dress by Body Frock. Jet black chenille lace dress with soft gathers draping across the body. Super flattering! This dress looks great dressed up with some killer heels or dressed down with a leather jacket. The tonal sculpting slip ensures you look your best.


 


 

Only 9 left
 
Product NameQty
Taylor Dres-XS2
Taylor Dres-S2
Taylor Dres-M2
Taylor Dres-L2
Taylor Dress-XL1
$252.29

* Required Fields

FREE UK Delivery. FREE International Delivery Over £150. > READ MORE

Call us now for more info about our products +44 203 302 1911.

FREE UK Returns. Need more info about returns? > READ MORE

Sign up now and get 10% OFF your next online purchase. > SIGN UP!

Product Description

Details

This is the Taylor Dress by Body Frock. Jet black chenille lace dress with soft gathers draping across the body. Super flattering! This dress looks great dressed up with some killer heels or dressed down with a leather jacket. The tonal sculpting slip ensures you look your best.

 

Composition :

Outer Fabric: 50% Polyamide, 50% Chenille Viscose

Inner Composition: 81% Polyamide, 19% Elastane

Size & Fit

Fits true to size but those in between sizes should buy up a size. Lace and chiffon has no stretch. Colour matched super stretchy sculpting slip.

Size UK810121416
Size (USA/Canada)4681012
Size (Europe)3638404244
Bust (cm)82869196101
Bust (in)32.534363839.75
Waist (cm)6670747984
Waist (in)2627.5293133
Hips (cm)9296101106111
Hips (in)36.253839.54244

 

Designer Info

Body Frock dresses are engineered to enhance your finest features. With their special control lining, the dresses are designed to deliver confidence every time. Good design requires brilliant engineering and dresses are no different. A Body frock dress is the simple solution to looking slim and feeling smooth. A wardrobe with a couture edge for the go-getting woman that exudes sex appeal and adores curvaceously sensual dresses.

Delivery & Return

Delivery & Shipping

 

During the holiday season: Orders placed on or after 22nd December 2017 will be dispatched on the 2nd January 2018.

 

Exchanges and returns period is extended for all orders, until 5th January 2018. 

 

 

We now offer free international shipping on all orders over £150 (or $ / € equivalent). 

Delivery charges and times (for orders under £150 or equivalent)

We deliver Monday to Friday, 8am-6pm.  

Destination

Service

Cost

Estimated Delivery Time

 London 

 Courier Systems

 £15.00 

 *Same day

United Kingdom

SkyNet, Royal Mail, or myHermes

 FREE

 1-3 working days

Europe

DHL, Royal Mail, or SkyNet

 **£10.00 - £15.00  

 1-5 working days

USA

DHL Express or SkyNet

 **£15.00 - £20.00  

 1-3 working days

Rest of the world

DHL Express or SkyNet

 **£20.00 - £25.00

 2-6 working days

 

We aim to dispatch all orders within 24 hours. Estimated delivery times are to be used as a guide only, from date of dispatch. THEN AND NOW is not responsible for any delays caused by custom clearance or payment authorisation.

UK VAT (already included in the costs) will be applied to orders shipped within the UK and Europe.

*Same Day Delivery: This is a special service only available for delivery within London and for certain products only. Please note, if you require same day delivery you need to email us at [email protected] before placing your order to check for eligibility.

**Depending on Destination: Please select your delivery country on our payment page to receive accurate shipping costs per destination. The table above shows the range of prices within that sector.

 

Returns & Exchanges

You have 14 days to return or exchange, just let us know. Easy! If you wish to return or exchange an item please notify us within 7 days of receiving your order and then return it to us within 7 days of notifying us. 

Exchanges

Exchanges are only offered for different sizes of the same item. If you wish to exchange to a different item, you can return the item for store credit and purchase the new item separately.

Exchanges are free of delivery charges if you are based in the UK, otherwise delivery charges will apply. If you are based outside the EU you might have to pay taxes and duties.

 

Refunds

When returning your items, you can choose between a card refund to the original payment card or store credit (valid for 1 year).

Your refund excludes delivery costs if any were applied to your shipment (unless goods were delivered faulty or order was cancelled under the DSRs), which will be automatically deducted from the amount refunded to you.

Please note, card refunds can take up to 10 days to show on your statement due to the processing times between card issuers.

 

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register